MATCH
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Louisa Chirico | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-3, 7-67 | Tampico | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Louisa Chirico | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
1st SERVE % | 50/74 (68%) | 43/74 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 23/43 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/74 (51%) | 35/74 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/148 (52%) | 71/148 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louisa Chirico vs. Usue Maitane Arconada - head to head matches
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Louisa Chirico | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Tampico | Hard |
21.04.14 | q 2 | Louisa Chirico | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Charlottesville | Clay |
Louisa Chirico form & Usue Maitane Arconada form
Louisa Chirico - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-64, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-74, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 1-4, - Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-3, Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |