MATCH
26.03.19 | qual. | Louisa Chirico | Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Campinas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Louisa Chirico | Martina Colmegna | |
1st SERVE % | 25/53 (47%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Louisa Chirico | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Louisa Chirico | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Louisa Chirico | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Louisa Chirico | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Louisa Chirico | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louisa Chirico vs. Martina Colmegna - head to head matches
26.03.19 | qual. | Louisa Chirico | Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Campinas | Clay |
Louisa Chirico form & Martina Colmegna form
Louisa Chirico - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-64, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-74, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 1-4, - Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-3, Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Martina Colmegna - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |