MATCH
09.07.19 | 1st round | Lou Brouleau | Misaki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lou Brouleau | Misaki Matsuda | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 42/60 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Lou Brouleau | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Lou Brouleau | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lou Brouleau | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lou Brouleau | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0 | ||
Lou Brouleau | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0 | ||
Lou Brouleau | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-1 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lou Brouleau | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lou Brouleau | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lou Brouleau vs. Misaki Matsuda - head to head matches
09.07.19 | 1st round | Lou Brouleau | Misaki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
Lou Brouleau form & Misaki Matsuda form
Lou Brouleau - last matches
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 1-6, - Lou Brouleau - retired | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Grace Piper | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 7-5, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 0-5, - Lou Brouleau - retired | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emerson Jones | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 7-66, 2-0, Yingqun Sun - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 5-1, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 2-4, - Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |