MATCH
18.11.16 | 1/4 | Lizette Cabrera | Jana Fett | 7-63, 6-1 | Toyota | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Lizette Cabrera | Jana Fett | |
1st SERVE % | 63/94 (67%) | 37/69 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/63 (63%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/69 (49%) | 40/94 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/163 (54%) | 75/163 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lizette Cabrera vs. Jana Fett - head to head matches
05.06.18 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Surbiton | Grass |
10.01.17 | 2nd round | Jana Fett | Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
18.11.16 | 1/4 | Lizette Cabrera | Jana Fett | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Toyota | Carpet |
31.10.16 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
Lizette Cabrera form & Jana Fett form
Lizette Cabrera - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-5, Shiho Shibata - retired | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | - | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Trujillo Garnica | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Jana Fett - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 fin | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |