MATCH
30.03.17 | 2nd round | Lizette Cabrera | Abbie Myers | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | Mornington | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lizette Cabrera | Abbie Myers | |
1st SERVE % | 58/75 (77%) | 64/101 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/58 (69%) | 45/64 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 12/37 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/16 (25%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/101 (44%) | 23/75 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/176 (55%) | 80/176 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lizette Cabrera vs. Abbie Myers - head to head matches
26.10.21 | 1st round | Lizette Cabrera | Abbie Myers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Austin | Hard |
29.09.19 | fin | Lizette Cabrera | Abbie Myers | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W60 Darwin | Hard |
17.04.19 | 1st round | Abbie Myers | Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W80 Dothan | Clay |
30.03.17 | 2nd round | Lizette Cabrera | Abbie Myers | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Mornington | Clay |
Lizette Cabrera form & Abbie Myers form
Lizette Cabrera - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-5, Shiho Shibata - retired | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | - | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Trujillo Garnica | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Abbie Myers - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Alana Parnaby | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Taylah Lawless | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 2-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Sara Tomic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details |