INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Whybourn vs. Maia Lumsden - head to head matches
15.10.12 | 1st round | Lisa Whybourn | Maia Lumsden | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Glasgow | I. hard |
Lisa Whybourn form & Maia Lumsden form
Lisa Whybourn - last matches
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Misa Eguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
31.05.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.04.16 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Imke Schluenzen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Pia Konig | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.16 1/4 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |