MATCH
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Lisa Sabino | Mathilde Armitano | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Le | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Sabino | Mathilde Armitano | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 23/52 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/29 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lisa Sabino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mathilde Armitano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Mathilde Armitano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Mathilde Armitano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Lisa Sabino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mathilde Armitano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Mathilde Armitano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Mathilde Armitano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Mathilde Armitano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Sabino vs. Mathilde Armitano - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Lisa Sabino | Mathilde Armitano | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Le | Clay |
04.02.19 | qual. | Mathilde Armitano | Lisa Sabino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
Lisa Sabino form & Mathilde Armitano form
Lisa Sabino - last matches
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-3, - Lisa Sabino - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details |
Mathilde Armitano - last matches
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-67, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.19 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Valentine Vigne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dominique Ibarra Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |