MATCH
19.01.19 | 1st round | Lisa Pigato | Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-4 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lisa Pigato | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lisa Pigato | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Lara Walker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Pigato | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
19.09.03, 20 years
19.09.03, 20 years
Lisa Pigato vs. Lara Walker - head to head matches
19.01.19 | 1st round | Lisa Pigato | Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Lisa Pigato form & Lara Walker form
Lisa Pigato - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Maduzzi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-0, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 2-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 4-3, Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 0-5, - Lisa Pigato - retired | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Lara Walker - last matches
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-63, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-4, 3-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maia Stallworthy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Annerly Poulos | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Brzostek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ella Simmons | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Sasha Situe | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Wambui Taylor | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Breanna Cerasa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |