MATCH
09.01.18 | 1st round | Lisa Matviyenko | Selina Pichler | 6-1, 6-0 | Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Matviyenko | Selina Pichler | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 19/34 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 6/19 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/80 (66%) | 27/80 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
11.04.00, 24 years
11.04.00, 24 years
Lisa Matviyenko vs. Selina Pichler - head to head matches
09.01.18 | 1st round | Lisa Matviyenko | Selina Pichler | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Lisa Matviyenko form & Selina Pichler form
Lisa Matviyenko - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-77, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, - Lisa Matviyenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 7-61, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Betina Stummer | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 0-2, - Lisa Matviyenko - retired | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-1, 1-6, 6-1 | match details |
Selina Pichler - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | - Selina Pichler - walk over | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lara Kaiser | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 3-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.01.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Elba Kasum | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Livia Kraus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |