MATCH
06.03.17 | 1st round | Linnea Malmqvist | Alessia Piran | 6-3, 6-1 | Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Linnea Malmqvist | Alessia Piran | |
1st SERVE % | 40/50 (80%) | 29/44 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
14.05.92, 31 years
14.05.92, 31 years
Linnea Malmqvist vs. Alessia Piran - head to head matches
06.03.17 | 1st round | Linnea Malmqvist | Alessia Piran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Solarino | Carpet |
Linnea Malmqvist form & Alessia Piran form
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |
Alessia Piran - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Aline Thommen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.17 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Vitale | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.17 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Annalisa Calandra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Claudia Coppola | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bonometti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Marianna Natali | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
08.12.16 2nd round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Alessia Dario | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Iesha Shepherd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Michele Alexandra Zmau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Alessia Dario | 6-2, Alessia Dario - retired | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Elyse Lavender | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |