INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aiko Yoshitomi vs. Ling Zhang - head to head matches
21.03.18 | 1st round | Ling Zhang | Aiko Yoshitomi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Nishi Tama | Hard |
02.01.18 | 1st round | Ling Zhang | Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
04.10.17 | 2nd round | Ling Zhang | Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Aiko Yoshitomi form & Ling Zhang form
Aiko Yoshitomi - last matches
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Juliette Daries | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Misa Malkin | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Amber Washington | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elle Christensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Myrna Olaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Angela Bonilla | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 4-6, 6-70 | match details |
Ling Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-74, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Kurosu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-2, Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.19 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lerr Min Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |