INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Noskova vs. Barbora Miklova - head to head matches
15.07.20 | 1st round | Linda Noskova | Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Linda Noskova form & Barbora Miklova form
Linda Noskova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-0, Elina Svitolina - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 7-62, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | - | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |