MATCH
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Fanny Ostlund | 6-2, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Fanny Ostlund | |
1st SERVE % | 36/70 (51%) | 49/67 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 24/49 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/34 (41%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 30/70 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/137 (56%) | 60/137 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Fanny Ostlund - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Fanny Ostlund | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Fanny Ostlund form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Fanny Ostlund - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Farah Heddar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 5-0, Pauline Payet - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 2-0, Paris Corley - retired | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 3-1, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-76, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 1-0, Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |