MATCH
06.06.17 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Ana Biskic | 6-1, 6-1 | Bol | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Ana Biskic | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 11/39 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/89 (66%) | 30/89 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 11 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Ana Biskic - head to head matches
06.06.17 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Ana Biskic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Ana Biskic form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ana Biskic - last matches
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Saara Orav | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.17 1/4 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Andrieieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-1, Tatiana Pieri - retired | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Isidora Zivkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |