MATCH
18.07.17 | 1st round | Lin Zhu | Mei Xu Wu | 6-3, 6-2 | Tianjin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lin Zhu | Mei Xu Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 39/67 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/119 (59%) | 49/119 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lin Zhu vs. Mei Xu Wu - head to head matches
18.07.17 | 1st round | Lin Zhu | Mei Xu Wu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Lin Zhu form & Mei Xu Wu form
Lin Zhu - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 0-6, 0-3, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-71, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Mei Xu Wu - last matches
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 4-6, 1-2, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 0-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 2-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |