MATCH
23.04.19 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-2, 6-2 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Lesya Tsurenko | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 12/47 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Lesya Tsurenko - head to head matches
01.03.21 | qual. | Laura Siegemund | Lesya Tsurenko | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Doha | Hard |
23.04.19 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
03.04.17 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-76, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Lesya Tsurenko form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Lesya Tsurenko - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | - Lesya Tsurenko - walk over | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, - Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-0, 3-0, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |