MATCH
10.02.20 | 1st round | Leonie Kung | Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-0, 6-3 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leonie Kung | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
1st SERVE % | 23/36 (64%) | 26/51 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/25 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/51 (67%) | 15/36 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leonie Kung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Leonie Kung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leonie Kung | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leonie Kung | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonie Kung vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej - head to head matches
10.02.20 | 1st round | Leonie Kung | Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Leonie Kung form & Patcharin Cheapchadej form
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Patcharin Cheapchadej - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 0-3, - Patcharin Cheapchadej - retired | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |