INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adithya Karunaratne vs. Leonie Kung - head to head matches
07.12.18 | 1/4 | Leonie Kung | Adithya Karunaratne | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
15.06.17 | 2nd round | Leonie Kung | Adithya Karunaratne | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Adithya Karunaratne form & Leonie Kung form
Adithya Karunaratne - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 4-6, - Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 5-2, Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |