INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Sofia Sanchez vs. Lena Papadakis - head to head matches
08.02.22 | 1st round | Ana Sofia Sanchez | Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 7-66, 3-0, Lena Papadakis - retired | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
20.01.22 | 2nd round | Lena Papadakis | Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
18.09.18 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Ana Sofia Sanchez form & Lena Papadakis form
Ana Sofia Sanchez - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | Jasmin Jebawy - walk over | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 4-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Garzon Martinez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
20.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-64, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |