MATCH
03.05.19 | 1/4 | Lea Tholey | Maria Tanasescu | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lea Tholey | Maria Tanasescu | |
1st SERVE % | 21/44 (48%) | 37/55 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 20/44 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/99 (59%) | 41/99 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lea Tholey | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lea Tholey | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Tholey | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lea Tholey | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lea Tholey | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Lea Tholey | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lea Tholey | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Tholey | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Tholey | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
06.10.00, 23 years
06.10.00, 23 years
Lea Tholey vs. Maria Tanasescu - head to head matches
03.05.19 | 1/4 | Lea Tholey | Maria Tanasescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Lea Tholey form & Maria Tanasescu form
Lea Tholey - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Lea Ribourdouille | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Maya Bordereau | 2-3, - Lea Tholey - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Agnese Zapelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Galdano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 2 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-77, 6-73 | match details | |
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-72, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maria Tanasescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Rita Atik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Brozda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Carlista Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Breana Stampfli | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |