INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Layne Sleeth vs. Mia Kupres - head to head matches
23.07.19 | q 1 | Layne Sleeth | Mia Kupres | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W80 Granby | Hard |
Layne Sleeth form & Mia Kupres form
Layne Sleeth - last matches
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Elva Andrea Brindis Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Dominique Fuenzalida Higareda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annette Robertson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Cantrell Jessica Cantrell | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Florentine Dekkers | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Codd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Mia Kupres - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
09.12.22 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 0-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 3rd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ariana Anazagasty-Pursoo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
04.07.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.22 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |