MATCH
30.04.17 | fin | Laura Siegemund | Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 2-6, 7-65 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Kristina Mladenovic | |
1st SERVE % | 62/92 (67%) | 64/90 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/62 (68%) | 41/64 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/30 (33%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/90 (42%) | 40/92 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/182 (49%) | 92/182 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Kristina Mladenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Kristina Mladenovic - head to head matches
29.09.20 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
04.05.19 | qual. | Kristina Mladenovic | Laura Siegemund | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
30.04.17 | fin | Laura Siegemund | Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
10.02.16 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Laura Siegemund form & Kristina Mladenovic form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Kristina Mladenovic - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 0-5, - Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-71, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 7-610, 5-0, Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |