MATCH
03.08.18 | 1/4 | Laura Siegemund | Katharina Gerlach | 6-0, 6-1 | Bad Saulgau | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Katharina Gerlach | |
1st SERVE % | 22/42 (52%) | 22/42 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 16/42 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Katharina Gerlach - head to head matches
17.07.20 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
03.08.18 | 1/4 | Laura Siegemund | Katharina Gerlach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Bad Saulgau | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Katharina Gerlach form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Katharina Gerlach - last matches
W25 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-0, 14-12 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Murta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details |