MATCH
15.11.16 | 1st round | Laura Schaeder | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 7-5 | Zawada | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Laura Schaeder | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
1st SERVE % | 33/65 (51%) | 39/66 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/66 (48%) | 26/65 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Schaeder vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou - head to head matches
15.11.16 | 1st round | Laura Schaeder | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Zawada | Carpet |
14.10.13 | 1/4 | Laura Schaeder | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Heraklion | Carpet |
Laura Schaeder form & Valentini Grammatikopoulou form
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-1, 1-0, Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 5-7, 3-1, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |