Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
07.09.93, 30 years
10057 $
07.09.93, 30 years
10057 $
Laura Sainsbury vs. Rita Vilaca - head to head matches
27.03.17 | q 2 | Laura Sainsbury | Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
22.03.17 | 1st round | Laura Sainsbury | Rita Vilaca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Laura Sainsbury form & Rita Vilaca form
Laura Sainsbury - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-74, 4-4, - Laura Sainsbury - retired | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 7-611, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.17 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Rita Vilaca - last matches
Porto - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Maria Bentes De Oliveira Pinto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Leonor Oliveira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Maria Martinez Martinez | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Laura Gulbe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Daria Shelomentseva | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 1st round | vs. Barbara Luz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Mouna Idlkadi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Sara Benabdeljalil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Clara Froget | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Anna Sokiran | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Veronica Saucedo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.14 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Smirnova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Nina Zander | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Yana Buchina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |