INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuqi Sheng vs. Laura-Ioana Paar - head to head matches
31.01.18 | 1st round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Yuqi Sheng form & Laura-Ioana Paar form
Yuqi Sheng - last matches
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-3, 1-0, Siqi Cao - retired | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hsuan Huang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Hirata | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/2 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |