MATCH
02.12.16 | 1/2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | Cordenons | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Laura-Ioana Paar | Naima Karamoko | |
1st SERVE % | 74/110 (67%) | 72/111 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 54/74 (73%) | 50/72 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/36 (47%) | 18/39 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/12 (17%) | 1/11 (9%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/111 (39%) | 39/110 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/221 (52%) | 107/221 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura-Ioana Paar vs. Naima Karamoko - head to head matches
02.12.16 | 1/2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Cordenons | Carpet |
Laura-Ioana Paar form & Naima Karamoko form
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-2, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |