Belgium
16.06.95, 28 years
16.06.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Eugenie Chapelle vs. Laura-Ioana Paar - head to head matches
22.09.14 | 1st round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Eugenie Chapelle | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Eugenie Chapelle form & Laura-Ioana Paar form
Eugenie Chapelle - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Reka Farbas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liv Drolshammer | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Natalie Proese | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Claire Verwerda | 7-5, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Engis - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, - Eugenie Chapelle - retired | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Gintrand | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Charlene Mueller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Pia Brglez | 0-4, - Eugenie Chapelle - retired | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
17.02.16 1st round | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. India Maggen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Cristina Moll Alles | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.16 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-76, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
15.06.15 1/4 | vs. Adeliya Zabirova | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 2nd round | vs. Tamar Kutubidze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.15 2nd round | vs. Dina Hegab | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |