MATCH
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Lara Schmidt | Justine Pysson | 6-3, 6-3 | Badenweiler | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Schmidt | Justine Pysson | |
1st SERVE % | 34/53 (64%) | 36/57 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 10/36 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/19 (21%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/57 (70%) | 29/53 (55%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Justine Pysson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Schmidt vs. Justine Pysson - head to head matches
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Lara Schmidt | Justine Pysson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Badenweiler | Clay |
Lara Schmidt form & Justine Pysson form
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Justine Pysson - last matches
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Bente Spee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Nikol Dobrilova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Gogol | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Julia Payola | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Juliette Loliee | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Philippine Picard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Selin Ovunc | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |