MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Schmidt | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 31/53 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Schmidt vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Lara Schmidt form & Gabriella Da Silva Fick form
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriella Da Silva Fick - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Emerson Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |