MATCH
07.09.18 | 1/4 | Lara Schmidt | Anne Knuettel | 6-0, 6-2 | Badenweiler | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Schmidt | Anne Knuettel | |
1st SERVE % | 20/38 (53%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 15/38 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anne Knuettel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anne Knuettel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anne Knuettel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Anne Knuettel | |
3-0 | Anne Knuettel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Anne Knuettel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Anne Knuettel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.05.01, 22 years
30.05.01, 22 years
Lara Schmidt vs. Anne Knuettel - head to head matches
07.09.18 | 1/4 | Lara Schmidt | Anne Knuettel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Badenweiler | Clay |
Lara Schmidt form & Anne Knuettel form
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |