MATCH
29.05.19 | 2nd round | Lara Salden | Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-64, 6-3 | W25 Essen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Salden | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
1st SERVE % | 40/67 (60%) | 52/78 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 30/52 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/78 (46%) | 25/67 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/145 (54%) | 67/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-4 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-5 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-6 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
Lara Salden | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 4-0, 6-0, 6-1, 6-3 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Lara Salden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lara Salden | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lara Salden | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Salden vs. Elizabeth Halbauer - head to head matches
29.05.19 | 2nd round | Lara Salden | Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | W25 Essen | Clay |
Lara Salden form & Elizabeth Halbauer form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Elizabeth Halbauer - last matches
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-5, Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Lampl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 0-2, - Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-66, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |