MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anna Makhorkina | 4-1, - retired | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anna Makhorkina | |
1st SERVE % | 5/10 (50%) | 10/18 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 4/10 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 9/28 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz vs. Anna Makhorkina - head to head matches
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anna Makhorkina | Anna Makhorkina - walk over | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
18.09.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anna Makhorkina | 4-1, Anna Makhorkina - retired | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form & Anna Makhorkina form
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Anna Makhorkina - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 2-6, 7-62, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Carolin Kutacova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Niedermeier | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | - Anna Makhorkina - walk over | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-4, - Anna Makhorkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Elysia Pool | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Krasakova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Katriin Saar | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shreveport - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Wesley - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Agnes Gustafsson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |