MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Angelina Gabueva | |
1st SERVE % | 54/69 (78%) | 65/85 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 37/65 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/85 (48%) | 26/69 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/154 (55%) | 70/154 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Angelina Gabueva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz vs. Angelina Gabueva - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
04.04.18 | 1st round | Angelina Gabueva | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form & Angelina Gabueva form
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |