MATCH
02.04.19 | 1st round | Kurumi Nara | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | W80 Palm | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kurumi Nara | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
1st SERVE % | 60/89 (67%) | 68/95 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/60 (63%) | 31/68 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/29 (28%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/95 (56%) | 43/89 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/184 (54%) | 85/184 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kurumi Nara | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kurumi Nara | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kurumi Nara | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kurumi Nara | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kurumi Nara | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kurumi Nara | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kurumi Nara | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kurumi Nara vs. Usue Maitane Arconada - head to head matches
02.04.19 | 1st round | Kurumi Nara | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W80 Palm | Clay |
Kurumi Nara form & Usue Maitane Arconada form
Kurumi Nara - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.22 3rd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elza Tomase | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-64, 0-1, - Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 fin | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.22 1/2 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-62, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 3-6, 1-2, - Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |