MATCH
30.03.16 | 1st round | Kurumi Nara | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | Osprey | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kurumi Nara | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
1st SERVE % | 77/97 (79%) | 61/91 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/77 (60%) | 32/61 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/91 (51%) | 39/97 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/188 (55%) | 84/188 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kurumi Nara vs. Cagla Buyukakcay - head to head matches
24.08.21 | q 1 | Kurumi Nara | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | New York | Hard |
30.03.16 | 1st round | Kurumi Nara | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | Osprey | Clay |
Kurumi Nara form & Cagla Buyukakcay form
Kurumi Nara - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.22 3rd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elza Tomase | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-64, 0-1, - Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 fin | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.22 1/2 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-62, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 3-6, 1-2, - Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |