MATCH
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Kumi So | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 7-64 | Hong Kong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kumi So | I-Hsuan Cho | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 56/78 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 26/56 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/78 (59%) | 28/59 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/137 (56%) | 60/137 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kumi So vs. I-Hsuan Cho - head to head matches
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Kumi So | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Kumi So form & I-Hsuan Cho form
Kumi So - last matches
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 0-1, - Kumi So - retired | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 2 | vs. Carla Del Barrio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 6-4, 2-4, - Kumi So - retired | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.02.18 1/2 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.18 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Minami Shuto | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.01.18 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.18 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.11.17 1/2 | vs. Barbara Bonic | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-1, 1-6, 7-62 | match details |
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |