MATCH
10.04.17 | 1st round | Ksenija Sharifova | Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ksenija Sharifova | Oleksandra Korashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 60/69 (87%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 32/69 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/117 (60%) | 47/117 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ksenija Sharifova vs. Oleksandra Korashvili - head to head matches
10.04.17 | 1st round | Ksenija Sharifova | Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Ksenija Sharifova form & Oleksandra Korashvili form
Ksenija Sharifova - last matches
Nules - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Anita Wagner | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
17.11.17 1/4 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Vinaros - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 2-6, 1-3, - Ksenija Sharifova - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sanya Madan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Eva Siska | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lleida - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-4, 3-1, Nora Ayala Serra - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Adriana Sosnovschi | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
12.04.17 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Yasmina Karimjanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Polina Merenkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Obispo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Jil Nora Engelmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Laura Lopez Giese | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Angela Diez Plagaro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Oleksandra Korashvili - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 q 2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 5-7, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
04.08.17 1/2 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.08.17 1/4 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |