MATCH
25.04.19 | 2nd round | Ksenia Palkina | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 0-6, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ksenia Palkina | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
1st SERVE % | 41/76 (54%) | 44/70 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/35 (34%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/70 (46%) | 35/76 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/146 (50%) | 73/146 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ksenia Palkina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ksenia Palkina vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck - head to head matches
25.04.19 | 2nd round | Ksenia Palkina | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ksenia Palkina form & Eliessa Vanlangendonck form
Ksenia Palkina - last matches
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-74, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Danel Ashirova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-615, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 0-3, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 0-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
12.05.23 1/2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |