MATCH
28.06.10 | 1st round | Kristyna Pliskova | Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-3 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristyna Pliskova vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
28.06.10 | 1st round | Kristyna Pliskova | Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Kristyna Pliskova form & Andrea Gamiz form
Kristyna Pliskova - last matches
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.07.21 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-75, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |