MATCH
19.05.18 | q 1 | Kristina Kucova | Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | Nurnberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Kucova | Anna Gabric | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 28/39 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Kucova vs. Anna Gabric - head to head matches
19.05.18 | q 1 | Kristina Kucova | Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
Kristina Kucova form & Anna Gabric form
Kristina Kucova - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-1, 0-6, 0-4, - Kristina Kucova - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-1, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Anna Gabric - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |