MATCH
15.04.16 | 1/4 | Klaartje Liebens | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-3 | Dijon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Klaartje Liebens | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
1st SERVE % | 37/64 (58%) | 32/64 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 23/32 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/27 (26%) | 9/32 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/128 (55%) | 58/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Klaartje Liebens vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru - head to head matches
15.04.16 | 1/4 | Klaartje Liebens | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Dijon | I. hard |
Klaartje Liebens form & Karola Patricia Bejenaru form
Klaartje Liebens - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 3-3, Tamara Korpatsch - retired | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.17 1/4 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.17 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
01.02.17 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
08.12.16 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-4, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.16 fin | vs. Alice Matteucci | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
25.11.16 1/2 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.16 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Ella Taylor | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Manisha Foster | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Karola Patricia Bejenaru - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 3-6, 1-3, - Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Shubina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Annika Barth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |