MATCH
11.10.17 | 1st round | Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad | 7-64, 6-3 | Cairns | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad | |
1st SERVE % | 45/72 (63%) | 39/76 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 27/39 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 16/37 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 27/72 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/148 (53%) | 70/148 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimberly Birrell vs. Asia Muhammad - head to head matches
03.05.23 | 1st round | Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W100 Wiesbaden | Clay |
11.10.17 | 1st round | Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Cairns | Hard |
30.09.17 | fin | Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
22.09.17 | 1/2 | Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Penrith | Hard |
02.11.15 | 1/2 | Asia Muhammad | Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
19.10.15 | 1/2 | Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Kimberly Birrell form & Asia Muhammad form
Kimberly Birrell - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-66, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-72, 1-4, - Kimberly Birrell - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Asia Muhammad - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 1-0, Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-73, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 3-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |