MATCH
23.01.14 | 1/4 | Kimberly Birrell | Anastasiya Komardina | 6-77, 6-1, 6-3 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimberly Birrell vs. Anastasiya Komardina - head to head matches
23.01.14 | 1/4 | Kimberly Birrell | Anastasiya Komardina | 6-77, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Kimberly Birrell form & Anastasiya Komardina form
Kimberly Birrell - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-66, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-72, 1-4, - Kimberly Birrell - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Komardina - last matches
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.08.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |