INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Simic vs. Kimberley Zimmermann - head to head matches
27.03.18 | q 2 | Kimberley Zimmermann | Jelena Simic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Jelena Simic form & Kimberley Zimmermann form
Jelena Simic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Hx Izabella Tan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.12.18 fin | vs. Julia Payola | 2-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.18 1/2 | vs. Elaine Genovese | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.18 1/4 | vs. Kristina Novak | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 3-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Libby Muma | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Kimberley Zimmermann - last matches
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-65, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-5, - Kimberley Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |