MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Kerrie Cartwright | Paula Perez Garcia |
1st SERVE % | 29/42 (69%) | 33/44 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 11/33 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 17/42 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/86 (65%) | 30/86 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
The Bahamas
11.04.92, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
10.01.96, 28 years
15800 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kerrie Cartwright vs. Paula Perez Garcia - head to head matches
Kerrie Cartwright form & Paula Perez Garcia form
Kerrie Cartwright - last matches
Manchester - Grass |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Bojana Jovanovski | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
Osprey - Clay |
23.05.18 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 5-7, 6-76 | | match details |
22.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
22.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Tacarigua - Hard |
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Csilla Fodor | 6-74, 6-1, 5-7 | | match details |
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Charlottesville - Clay |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Pelham - Clay |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Carson Tanguilig | 6-71, 1-6 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Wesley Chapel - Clay |
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | | match details |
Daytona Beach - Clay |
09.01.18 q 2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Cucuta - Clay |
08.11.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Andrea Ternera | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Pereira - Clay |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Paula Andrea Coronado | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Morocco Hitt | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Sara Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Caty McNally | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Audrey Ann Blakely | 7-64, 6-74, 6-1 | | match details |
Sumter - Hard |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Paula Perez Garcia - last matches
Bogota - Clay |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Susana Alejandra Patino Ramirez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Cucuta - Clay |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Haren - Clay |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Rotterdam - Clay |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
Oldenzaal - Clay |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil - Clay |
06.12.17 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Juliana Jose Parra Gomez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Paula Puentes Jimenez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Manta - Hard |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Yamile Fors-Guerra | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
Cucuta - Clay |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Pereira - Clay |
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Uribe | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
12.12.16 qual. | vs. Daria Lukyanova | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |