MATCH
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Kaylah Mcphee | Yi Tsen Cho | 6-2, 6-2 | Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kaylah Mcphee | Yi Tsen Cho | |
1st SERVE % | 39/50 (78%) | 35/70 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/70 (50%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
5-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Yi Tsen Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaylah Mcphee vs. Yi Tsen Cho - head to head matches
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Kaylah Mcphee | Yi Tsen Cho | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Taipei | Hard |
Kaylah Mcphee form & Yi Tsen Cho form
Kaylah Mcphee - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 4-6, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Yi Tsen Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-0, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 1-5, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 0-3, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 1-0, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |