MATCH
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Kaylah Mcphee | Junri Namigata | 6-4, 6-0 | W60 Kurume | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Kaylah Mcphee | Junri Namigata | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 30/45 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/86 (62%) | 33/86 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaylah Mcphee vs. Junri Namigata - head to head matches
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Kaylah Mcphee | Junri Namigata | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W60 Kurume | Carpet |
09.08.18 | 1/4 | Junri Namigata | Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Kaylah Mcphee form & Junri Namigata form
Kaylah Mcphee - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 4-6, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Junri Namigata - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, - Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sara Nayar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |