MATCH
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Kayla Day | Jule Niemeier | 6-2, 7-64 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kayla Day | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kayla Day | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kayla Day | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kayla Day | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kayla Day | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kayla Day vs. Jule Niemeier - head to head matches
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Kayla Day | Jule Niemeier | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Kayla Day form & Jule Niemeier form
Kayla Day - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-71, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayana Akli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexa Noel | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details |
Jule Niemeier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 6-3, Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |