MATCH
27.10.17 | 1/4 | Kayla Day | Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | Macon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kayla Day | Jamie Loeb | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 32/57 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/110 (60%) | 44/110 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kayla Day vs. Jamie Loeb - head to head matches
15.02.23 | 1st round | Kayla Day | Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W60+H Irapuato | Hard |
09.10.22 | fin | Kayla Day | Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Redding | Hard |
07.08.22 | q 1 | Kayla Day | Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Concord | Hard |
27.10.17 | 1/4 | Kayla Day | Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Macon | Hard |
Kayla Day form & Jamie Loeb form
Kayla Day - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-71, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayana Akli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexa Noel | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details |
Jamie Loeb - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |